?

Log in

...my last month so far...   
09:21am 18/08/2004
 
mood: sleepy
...hey kids its ya boy...ive been spending lots of time with my beautiful girlfriend patricia...its great to be able to go and see her, whenever i want now...
...yesterday was registration...it went by fairly quickly...which was great because after patricia and i went back to my place...only to find there was three kids wanting to ruin our "together time"...its ok though...its not like it hasnt happened before...it was cool though to see patricia play with neena & her ponies and play shopping with her too...she'd be a great mother...just no time soon hopefully...
...around 7, we went bowling...which was really fun...my baby won first one, but that was a fluke...i won the second game and the bet...and im going to see her today to collect my earnings...if we dont get interrupted like we always do...
...if you dont watch nickelodeon, then you havnt seen that they've come out with tamagotchi connections - a newer update to the '96 phenomenon...theres an infrared on it, so you can play with somebody elses pet...you also can make babies with someone elses pet as well...i cant fuckin wait to get mine...


...P.S. - i really need to catch up on that thing they call sleep...
 
     

(1 Thrilled | Get Thrilled?)

 
   
09:57pm 09/08/2004
 
mood: ecstatic
...so im back in the 760...didnt think i would be so damn happy...but i am...the moment i got home...i unpacked...took a shower...then headed to patricia's mom's work...i chilled there for an hour or so, helped her out, went grocery shopping for her...then she took me home...and i was reunited with my love once again...we chilled for a while...had dinner, which was pretty cool...i think it was the first time i had a real family dinner at their place...then she made my some crepes...good stuff...then we hung out for a little longer...then auntie took me home...and thats where i am now...
...for the next couple weeks i gotta babysit my cousins all day until four...then im free...
...my license jus came in the mail so im pretty happy bout that...
...well i got a lot of eastbay reading to do...they didnt come to me in oakland... :( ...
 
     

(4 Thrilled | Get Thrilled?)

 
au revoir...   
06:15pm 05/08/2004
 
mood: depressed
...so its all over i guess...im going back to my moms house on sunday...its a bittersweet ending to such a great summer...i had lots of fun hangin out with the family and old friends...this could possibly be the best summer i've had...i already had to say farewell to my dad who left a couple hours ago for Disneyland...i leave my grandma's house tonight, to stay with my uncle for a couple days...then its off to the land i "so-call" home...until then my friends...
 
     

(1 Thrilled | Get Thrilled?)

 
Guess what!...   
03:32pm 27/07/2004
 
mood: jubilant
David Q.
16 Years Old
Junior at El Camino
Sports Fanatic
Game Freak
Outdoors Guy
Licensed Self-Lover
& Now Licensed Driver
 
     

(3 Thrilled | Get Thrilled?)

 
   
05:58pm 30/06/2004
 
mood: restless
...hey kids its ya boy...havnt updated in a while...been busy doin a whole lotta nothin...haha...actually ive tried to keep myself preoccupied with things, so i dont stay at home the whole day and just eat and be a loser...most of the time ive spent here so far, ive spent it with my cousins...bunches of fun...we watched white chicks and dodgeball in the last couple of weeks...white chicks could have been funnier...but dodgeball was fuckin hilarious...the David Hasselhoff scene and the Chuck Norris scene had to be some of the funniest ones...we watched bad santa at my cousins house...always a great movie to watch..."Want some cookies? How about some milk? Want me to make some sandwiches"...haha...i think we might see spiderman 2 today or friday...most likely friday when more people go...my older cousin left us already to go back down south...which sucks cuz we only get to see him in the summer...
...last sunday i started playin in this basketball league for summer...its not that competitive, its more of a rec thing...its sucks when youre the only one whos running hard on the court...stupid El Camino basketball coaches...its pretty fun though...
...gotta go...the world is calling
 
     

(3 Thrilled | Get Thrilled?)